In Memory

We want to fondly remember all of our Argonauts who have passed through this life.  Additionally, we would like to make special mention in honor of our Argonauts who made the ultimate sacrifice while serving in our Armed Forces, giving their lives in time of war.   Please help us note their profile names on this website. 

If you are aware of a Classmate or Teacher who should be added to this page please click here.

Enjoy The Dash by Linda Ellis

http://play.simpletruths.com/movie/the-dash-poem/

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2018
Jim Primrose (Class Of 1971)  

2017
Mike Delvillar (Class Of 1969)  
Richard Miller (Class Of 1968)  
Craig Nulle (Class Of 1967)  
James Seeber (Class Of 1972)  
Julie Slama (Class Of 1968)  

2016
Richard Alberts (Class Of 1968)  
Joyce Beaman (Class Of 1968)  
Patricia Boggs (Class Of 1968)  
Tom Ropp (Class Of 1970)  
Steven Westlake (Class Of 1968)  

2015
Douglas Anderson (Class Of 1968)  
Suzanne Eiler (Class Of 1964)  
William Heining (Class Of 1970)  
Fred Holton (Class Of 1967)  
Eddie Johnson (Class Of 1972)  
Robert Lyon (Class Of 1969)  
Paul Watts (Class Of 1973)  

2014
Kristi Baessler (Hansel) (Class Of 1971)  
Gene Grahek (Class Of 1966)  
Raul Hamel (Class Of 1968)  
Robert Smithson (Class Of 1971)  
Lynn Taylor (Class Of 1970)  
Steven Whitehead (Class Of 1968)  
Dennis Williams (Class Of 1969)  

2013
John "Skip" (Kable) (Class Of 1971)  
Gary Berg (Class Of 1969)  
Brian Brewer (Class Of 1969)  
Mike Ethington (Class Of 1970)  
Bruce Fink (Class Of 1969)  
Donna McKee  
Sandra Scherler (Anderson) (Class Of 1970)  
Lennae Selover (Yoak) (Class Of 1974)  

2012
Bob Brown (Class Of 1970)  
Richard (Jerry) Carroll (Class Of 1971)  
Sue Craven (Class Of 1971)  
Alfred Falkey (Class Of 1968)  
Gary Feig (Class Of 1968)  
Shareen Finley (Class Of 1968)  
Patty Lett (Class Of 1971)  

2011
Ray Baca (Class Of 1971)  
George Dauphin (Class Of 1967)  
Phil Middleton (Class Of 1968)  
Sherry Parsons (Hueth) (Class Of 1971)  
Donald Reich (Class Of 1971)  

2010
Dave Croteau (Class Of 1972)  
Michael Flanagan (Class Of 1968)  
Heidy Gutierrez de Pineres (Class Of 1969)  
Nancy Hamor (Johnsen) (Class Of 1969)  
William Robert Hopper (Class Of 1967)  
Mary Mohrland (Class Of 1971)  
Jim Purcey (Class Of 1969)  
Robert Salmond (Class Of 1971)  
Carol Stender (Larkin) (Class Of 1972)  
Jim Thornton (Class Of 1969)  
Jeff Yoak (Class Of 1969)  

2009
Vicki Lynn Cheney (Bohlmann) (Class Of 1968)  
Jeff Connell (Class Of 1972)  
Freda Darcy (Hill) (Class Of 1969)  
Eric Galaboff (Class Of 1971)  
Dean Hook (Class Of 1970)  
Nancy Jaensch (Class Of 1969)  
Terry Niksch (Class Of 1968)  
Dana Nordin (Class Of 1970)  
Patricia (Gail) Phillips (Huss) (Class Of 1970)  
James Self (Class Of 1971)  

2008
Byron Caffey (Class Of 1969)  
Candace Clapper (Class Of 1969)  
William Comeau (Class Of 1972)  
Penny Dutcher (Class Of 1969)  
Linda Rufus (Class Of 1969)  
Cary Saruwatari (Class Of 1969)  
David Witthuhn (Class Of 1970)  

2007
Chuck Adkison (Class Of 1970)  
Kathleen Bennett (Class Of 1971)  
Mike Blankenship (Class Of 1969)  
Gary Coffin (Class Of 1969)  
Mike Davis (Class Of 1969)  
Teri Hawkes (Class Of 1969)  
Cheryl Oles (Class Of 1971)  

2006
Curt Abernathey (Class Of 1968)  
Jon Hayward (Class Of 1969)  
Mary Klier (Class Of 1970)  
Donald Persek (Class Of 1968)  
Sue Ellen Picker (Class Of 1971)  
Ken Torgerson (Class Of 1970)  
Phillip Wasserman (Class Of 1972)  

2005
Stephen Adams (Class Of 1970)  
Michael Boyle (Class Of 1968)  
Jamie Cherrie (Class Of 1972)  
Michael Keedy (Class Of 1968)  
Debbie Kennemer (Class Of 1970)  
Michael Marsh (Class Of 1968)  
Sherrie Smith (Class Of 1971)  
Tony Wendler (Class Of 1969)  

2004
Linda Florence (Busbia) (Class Of 1966)  
Ron Grahek (Class Of 1972)  
Larry Johnson (Class Of 1972)  
Gary Petry (Class Of 1972)  
David Sirota (Class Of 1971)  
Gary Straff (Class Of 1968)  
Terrie Toomey (Class Of 1970)  

2003
Tom Hayward (Class Of 1972)  
Allan Moll (Class Of 1968)  
Terry Sheline (Class Of 1968)  
Sheryl Storm (Class Of 1969)  
Dianna Szymanski (Class Of 1968)  
Robert Wells (Class Of 1971)  

2002
Eric (Von) Engemann (Class Of 1968)  
Linda Barbee (Class Of 1970)  
Tom Fuller (Class Of 1969)  
Ralph Jones (Class Of 1967)  
Gay Petry (Class Of 1969)  
Bruce Veuleman (Class Of 1970)  

2001
Ron Cruz (Class Of 1970)  
Albert Lay (Class Of 1968)  
John Olson (Class Of 1970)  
Craig Richards (Class Of 1971)  
Paul Robidoux (Class Of 1972)  

2000
Roland Beaudoin (Class Of 1968)  
Pat Tullar (Class Of 1969)  
Harold Yegge (Class Of 1972)  

1998
Donald Grimmett (Class Of 1968)  

1997
Howard Hanna (Class Of 1968)  
Kathy Quinn (Class Of 1969)  
Terry Walker (Class Of 1971)  

1996
Janet Campbell (Class Of 1970)  
Ernie Pearson (Class Of 1972)  

1995
Arnold Balliet (Class Of 1968)  
Alan Erhardt (Class Of 1971)  

1994
Lloyd Herberg (Class Of 1968)  
Terry McConnell (Class Of 1969)  
Thomas McGee (Class Of 1968)  

1993
Greg Cowden (Class Of 1970)  

1992
Rick Fuehrer (Class Of 1969)  
James Kosulandich (Class Of 1971)  

1991
Phil A'Lurede (Class Of 1971)  
Dennis Gorman (Class Of 1968)  

1990
Steven Howe (Class Of 1969)  
Brock Yancey (Class Of 1971)  

1989
Larry Hilliard (Class Of 1969)  

1986
Barton Dunn (Class Of 1968)  

1985
Linda O'Neill (Class Of 1970)  

1984
Ray Eikner (Class Of 1970)  

1983
George Butte (Class Of 1968)  
Alan Prete (Class Of 1973)  

1981
Vicki Patton (Schnabel) (Class Of 1970)  

1980
Timothy Fitzsimmons (Class Of 1968)  

1979
Craig McGillivary (Class Of 1971)  

1978
Bill Gooch (Class Of 1972)  

1977
Shellane Faught (Siemon) (Class Of 1968)  

1976
Susan Strother (Class Of 1968)  

1975
Ginger Hempel (Class Of 1971)  

1974
Gary Caldwell (Class Of 1970)  
Joseph Prete (Class Of 1971)  

1973
William (Bill) Stringham (Class Of 1969)  
Gary Taylor (Class Of 1969)  

1972
Laura Bowes (Class Of 1971)  
Brian Hunter (Class Of 1972)  
Rod Jokela (Class Of 1970)  
Linda Lambert (Class Of 1971)  
Craig Peterson (Class Of 1970)  
Douglas Somers (Class Of 1968)  
Terry Wochner (Class Of 1968)  

1971
Tom Puff (Class Of 1969)  

1970
Carol Redman (Class Of 1972)  

1969
Patrick Carson (Class Of 1968)  
Dale Coffin (Class Of 1967)  
Dan Gruber (Class Of 1969)  
Cindy Ricker (Class Of 1969)  

1968
Glenn Gardner (Class Of 1968)  
Deidre Girouard (Class Of 1968)  
Barry Hempel (Class Of 1966)  
Edward Patterson (Class Of 1968)  
Grace Stock (Class Of 1968)  

1967
Mark Vodonick (Class Of 1970)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Gordon (Packy) Barger (Class Of 1968)  
Jill Bradstreet (Class Of 1971)  
Linda Buzer (Class Of 1969)  
Joy Coleman (Class Of 1971)  
Randall Compton (Class Of 1968)  
Richard Eggeman (Class Of 1971)  
Howard Eno (Class Of 1968)  
Cherilyn Holton (Class Of 1968)  
Tommye Kepley (Class Of 1969)  
Charles Lomas (Class Of 1968)  
John Primrose (Class Of 1969)  
Jeff Roper (Class Of 1971)  
Jeremy Staples (Class Of 1968)  
Nancy Tanner (Birky) (Class Of 1968)  
Tim Wildes (Class Of 1972)  
 
STAFF

2017
Sandra Beebe (Beebe-Thomspon)  
Horst Kortz  

2014
David Anthony  

2009
Jules Domond  
William F. Smith  

2007
Richard Paulsell  
Mary Posner  

2006
Romayne Davis  
Dennis Sprang  

2005
David Selph  

2003
John Reed  
Melvin Sothan  

2001
Dean Grimes  

2000
Diane Meysenberg  

1999
Mary Alice King  
Jack Meltebarger  
Nels Nelson  

1998
Robert J. Evans  

1997
Betty Harris  
Louis Hill  

1996
Candace Howell  

1993
Clois Powell  

1992
Ralph Shields  

1986
Alan Musil  

1985
Sam Lum  
Robert Suess  

1979
Clarence (Tiny) Sherwood  

1970
Julia Sanchez  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.